Is CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO CRISP COCONUT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CACAO POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, CACAO CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Millville Coconut Cacao Granola
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
Mikuna Choco Superfood Protein Cacao Protein Powder
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


