Is Cacao Crunch Plant-Based Granola Bites by Pulp Pantry | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Nut-Free | Paleo | Prebiotic | High Fiber | Made With Fruits & Veggies | 5 oz, 3-Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Pulp, Seed Mix (Flaxseed, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Green Banana Flour, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Cacao Crunch Plant-Based Granola Bites by Pulp Pantry | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Nut-Free | Paleo | Prebiotic | High Fiber | Made With Fruits & Veggies | 5 oz, 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cacao Crunch Plant-Based Granola Bites by Pulp Pantry | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Nut-Free | Paleo | Prebiotic | High Fiber | Made With Fruits & Veggies | 5 oz, 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go