Is CACAO DATE & CASHEW BITES, CACAO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, DATES*, RAISINS*, CACAO*, CINNAMON*
Check CACAO DATE & CASHEW BITES, CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO DATE & CASHEW BITES, CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


