Is CACAO NECTAR 81% DARK CHOCOLATE & CACAO FRUIT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO NECTAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEIRLOOM CACAO, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, EVAPORATED CACAO FRUIT JUICE, HIMALAYAN SALT & ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN
Check CACAO NECTAR 81% DARK CHOCOLATE & CACAO FRUIT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO NECTAR 81% DARK CHOCOLATE & CACAO FRUIT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


