Is Cacao & Orange Natural Fruit Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almond oil
  • hazelnuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (54%), HAZELNUTS, CASHEWS, cocoa nibs (6%), cacao powder (4%), sea salt, orange oil (0.2%), ALMOND oil.

Check Cacao & Orange Natural Fruit Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast