Is CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT SYRUP* (COCONUT NECTAR*, WATER), COCONUT NECTAR*, FLAX SEED*, ALMOND FLOUR*, CACAO POWDER*, COCOA BEAN*, COCONUT SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CINNAMON POWDER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*

Check CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast