Is CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT SYRUP* (COCONUT NECTAR*, WATER), COCONUT NECTAR*, FLAX SEED*, ALMOND FLOUR*, CACAO POWDER*, COCOA BEAN*, COCONUT SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CINNAMON POWDER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*

Check CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast