Is CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BUTTER*, PEA PROTEIN POWDER*, COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT SYRUP* (COCONUT NECTAR*, WATER), COCONUT NECTAR*, FLAX SEED*, ALMOND FLOUR*, CACAO POWDER*, COCOA BEAN*, COCONUT SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CINNAMON POWDER*, STEVIA EXTRACT*

Check CACAO PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast