Is Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry & Seed Blend (Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Raspberries), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Blend, Grape Juice, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Rice Bran, Acacia Gum, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


