Is CACAO SALT CARAMEL PEANUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, TAPIOCA FIBER, COLLAGEN, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALLULOSE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, ALMONDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VITAMIN E

Check CACAO SALT CARAMEL PEANUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.