Is CACAO SALT CARAMEL PEANUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, TAPIOCA FIBER, COLLAGEN, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALLULOSE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, ALMONDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VITAMIN E
Check CACAO SALT CARAMEL PEANUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO SALT CARAMEL PEANUT COLLAGEN PROTEIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER


