Is CACAO SEA SALT FOOD BAR, CACAO SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic 100% cacao chocolate chips
organic 100% cacao chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Pea Protein, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Clover Honey, Organic 100% Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Cocoa, Organic Dates, Almonds, Kale, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check CACAO SEA SALT FOOD BAR, CACAO SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO SEA SALT FOOD BAR, CACAO SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CACAO SEA SALT FOOD BAR, CACAO SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


