Is CACAO SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BLEND SPROUTED ALMOND MILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic almond milk
- organic sprouted almond milk
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMOND MILK (ORGANIC ALMONDS, WATER), ORGANIC ALMOND MILK, ORGANIC HEMP & CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC MEDJOOL DATES, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC VANILLA, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30.
Check CACAO SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BLEND SPROUTED ALMOND MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BLEND SPROUTED ALMOND MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


