Is Cacaolat Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa (1.5%), Stabilizers (e-460, E-466, E-407, E-339), Lactase And Flavours. Contains Milk.
Check Cacaolat Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacaolat Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


