Is Cacciatore Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ge:4 serving size: 125g tomatoes (74%) (reconstituted, diced), quantity average quantity tomato paste (11%), mushroom (5%), per serve 232kj 1.9g 10.7g per 100g 185kj 1.5g 0.2g 0.1g 8.5g nz 1.0g 337mg pening. use within 3 days. information under licence 6.5g cap jar capsicum (4%), sugar, onion (2%), salt, herbs (including basil), black pepper, natural flavour. מעיסטית made in australia from at least 97% australian ingredients 9 300462 130101 1301001a
Check Cacciatore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacciatore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


