Is Cache Cuisine Jellicious Lime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin adipic acid disodium phosphate
  • sodium citrate natural and artificial flavour fumaric acid salt tartrazine

gelatin adipic acid disodium phosphate

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar . Gelatin · Adipic acid · Disodium phosphate . Sodium citrate Natural and artificial flavour Fumaric acid · Salt · Tartrazine . Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Cache Cuisine Jellicious Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go