Is Cache Cuisine Jellicious Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- fumaric acid salt tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar . Gelatin . Adipic acid · Disodium phosphate . Natural and artificial flavours . Sodium citrate . Fumaric acid · Salt · Tricalcium phosphate . Sunset yellow FCF . Tartrazine.
Check Cache Cuisine Jellicious Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cache Cuisine Jellicious Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


