Is Cache Valley® Creamery Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Slices 10 ct Bag Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Cache Valley® Creamery Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Slices 10 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cache Valley® Creamery Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Slices 10 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Cache Valley® Creamery Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Slices 10 ct Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


