Is Cache Valley® Creamery Mild Cheddar Cheese 32 oz. Brick Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check Cache Valley® Creamery Mild Cheddar Cheese 32 oz. Brick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cache Valley® Creamery Mild Cheddar Cheese 32 oz. Brick is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping