Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cache Valley Creamery Swiss Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Cache Valley Creamery Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Cache Valley Creamery Swiss Cheese | Spoonful