Is Cache Valley Lite Mozarella String Cheese 10 Oz., 12 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate Contains: Milk

Check Cache Valley Lite Mozarella String Cheese 10 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cache Valley Lite Mozarella String Cheese 10 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go