Is Cache Valley Pasteurized Process American Cheese, 5 lb Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk & Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Acetic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin

Check Cache Valley Pasteurized Process American Cheese, 5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cache Valley Pasteurized Process American Cheese, 5 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingToppingSnacking