Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water • Cream • Pecorino Romano cheese (milk, salt, rennet) • Sunflower seed oil • Modified corn starch • Whey • Salt • Black pepper • Natural flavourings • Xanthan gum • Sodium citrate • Yeast extract. Contains: Milk

Check Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar, Spoonable

Flavor
SavoryPepperyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSauceTopping
Tree Nut Free? Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce | Spoonful