Is Cacique Avocado Salsa - 14 OZ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, TOMATILLOS, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, SALT, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)], WATER, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DRIED GARLIC, LIME OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Cacique Avocado Salsa - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacique Avocado Salsa - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


