No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cacique Milk Cheese, Part-Skim, Oaxaca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt And Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt And Enzymes

Check Cacique Milk Cheese, Part-Skim, Oaxaca against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cacique Milk Cheese, Part-Skim, Oaxaca is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansSmith'sAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Cacique Milk Cheese, Part-Skim, Oaxaca | Spoonful