Is Cacique Queso Fresco Cheese - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt And Enzymes

Check Cacique Queso Fresco Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cacique Queso Fresco Cheese - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking