Is Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • dried beer extract
  • beer

dried beer extract

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Canola, Peanut And/Or Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dried Beer Extract [Maltodextrin, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast)] Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractive, Extractive Of Paprika.

Check Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping