Is Cad Marv Jelly Crunch 205G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Invert Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil 903), Flavour, Colour, Raising Agent, Food Acid, Maize Starch, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Traces Of Marvellous Creations And Device, Crunchie, Dairy Milk, The Glass And A Device And The Colour Are Trade Marks Used Under Licence
Check Cad Marv Jelly Crunch 205G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cad Marv Jelly Crunch 205G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


