Is Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Milk Solids 20 % min., Cocoa Solids 20 % min., Contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


