Is Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- from milk
- dried whey
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vanilla Flavour Filling, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Milk Proteins
Check Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


