Is Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • e471
  • humectant
  • dextrose

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vanilla Flavour Filling, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Milk Proteins

Check Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury 5 Mini Rolls Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go