This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Big Taste Peanut Caramel Crisp Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Paste (3 %), Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Chopped Peanuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E476, E471), Rice Flour, Flavourings, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Big Taste Peanut Caramel Crisp Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Big Taste Peanut Caramel Crisp Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Big Taste Peanut Caramel Crisp Chocolate Bar | Spoonful