Is Cadbury Biscoff Filled Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (lecithins), Rapeseed Oil, Acid (citric Acid), Caramel Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonate), Cinnamon, Salt, Flavourings. contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Nuts and Soya.
Check Cadbury Biscoff Filled Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Biscoff Filled Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Lotus Cookies Biscoff
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


