Is Cadbury Biscoff Lotus Filled Cookie With Crunchy Lotus Biscoff Pieces And Biscoff Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (e472, Lecithins), Rapeseed Oil, Acid (citric Acid), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Cinnamon, Salt, Flavourings. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Nuts and Soya.
Check Cadbury Biscoff Lotus Filled Cookie With Crunchy Lotus Biscoff Pieces And Biscoff Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Biscoff Lotus Filled Cookie With Crunchy Lotus Biscoff Pieces And Biscoff Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


