No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, THICKENERS (1442, 461), SALT, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (471), FOOD ACID (334), RAISING AGENT (500)), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, HUMECTANT (422), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 471, 476), SALT, MINERAL SALT (500), FLAVOURS, ANTIOXIDANT (319).

Check Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g | Spoonful