Is Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, THICKENERS (1442, 461), SALT, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (471), FOOD ACID (334), RAISING AGENT (500)), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, HUMECTANT (422), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 471, 476), SALT, MINERAL SALT (500), FLAVOURS, ANTIOXIDANT (319).
Check Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Where to buy
Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


