No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag 95g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, E476), Skimmed Milk Powder. May Contain Nuts

Check Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag 95g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag 95g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag 95g | Spoonful