Is ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Organic Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Gluten-Free Cookies are a delicious snack option for people who are looking to treat themselves to an on-the-go snack. These cookies are made with real ingredients and are baked, making them a healthier option than many other cookies on the market. These cookies are also available in seven delicious flavors, making them a great option for people who are looking for a variety of flavors to choose from.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, Organic brown rice syrup, Organic cane sugar, Organic palm oil*, Organic coconut, Organic brown sugar, Organic unsweetened chocolate, Organic sorghum flour, Organic tapioca flour, Organic potato starch, Organic cocoa butter, Organic natural flavors, Sea salt, Vitamin E.

Check ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yumm

Love these! Had them for my birthday!

SamiStitches
SamiStitchesMar 13, 2023

Where to buy

ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go