Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, E476), Skimmed Milk Powder. May Contain Nuts.

Check Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Bournville Dark Chocolate Giant Buttons Bag | Spoonful