Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Bournville Dark Hollow Chocolate Shell Egg 155G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Bournville Dark Hollow Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Solids: 36 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Bournville Dark: Sugar, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Bournville Dark Hollow Chocolate Shell Egg 155G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Bournville Dark Hollow Chocolate Shell Egg 155G is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Bournville Dark Hollow Chocolate Shell Egg 155G | Spoonful