Is Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cocoa solids 36 % minimum
- natural flavourings
cocoa solids 36 % minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bournville Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Bournville Dark Orange: Sugar, Orange Pulp, Apple Puree, Pineapple Fibres, Thickeners (E401, E341), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum
Check Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


