Is Cadbury Break Bar Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- dried whole eggs
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powderr fatreduced cocoa powder
- whole milk powder
- from milk
- lactose
- butter
- containing milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuitbarvitha Filling, Containing Milk Chocolate, The Base Covered In Milkchocorate Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoabutter, Modiied Coi Serd1, Lactose (From Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powderr Fatreduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E 476), Milk Fat, Dried Whole Eggs, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Not Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Cadbury Break Bar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Break Bar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


