Is Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT flakes (22 %), sugar, glucose syrup, raisins, stabiliser (sorbitols), vegetable fats (palm, shea), invert sugar syrup, whole grain WHEAT flour (5.5 %), rice flour (5 %), cocoa butter, honey (2 %), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT bran, whey powder (from MILK ), humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E471, E476), salt, BARLEY malt extract, molasses, flavouring
Check Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


