Is Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • oat flakes
  • oat

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT flakes (22 %), sugar, glucose syrup, raisins, stabiliser (sorbitols), vegetable fats (palm, shea), invert sugar syrup, whole grain WHEAT flour (5.5 %), rice flour (5 %), cocoa butter, honey (2 %), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT bran, whey powder (from MILK ), humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E471, E476), salt, BARLEY malt extract, molasses, flavouring

Check Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go