This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Burnt Almond Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavour), almonds. Contains: milk, soy, almond. May contain peanut, other tree nuts.

Check Cadbury Burnt Almond Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Cadbury Burnt Almond Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful