Is Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped almonds

chopped almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich toasted and slightly bitter flavor combines with a firm, crunchy interior and a smooth, melting outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant balance of sweetness and roastiness, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variation in crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Chopped Almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts

Check Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyBitter
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking