Is Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 149 minimum
  • milk

milk solids 149 minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats C(palm, shea powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle at home MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 149 MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. We are passionate about our great quality Cadbury products. Not completely satisfied? Please contact us: Freephone 0800 818181 (UK only). Mondelez UK, PO Box 7008, Birmingham, B30 2PT. Mondelez Ireland, Freephone 1-800 678708 Malahide Road, Coolock, Dublin 5. www.cadbury.co.uk

Check Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go