Is Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Caramel Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agents (Pectin, E401), Salt, (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings), Caramel Flavour Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Colour (Plain Caramel), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Milk Proteins

Check Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Caramel Cakes 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go