Is Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 2.7 Oz. Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
WegmansIGAWalgreens
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


