Is Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


